Safeguard Properties Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Akron, OH | Comparably
Safeguard Properties Claimed Company
Safeguard is a turnkey resource for multiple aspects of default property preservation. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
26
TOTAL
RATINGS
219
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Safeguard Properties Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Akron, OH

The average Safeguard Properties Talent Acquisition Specialist in Akron, OH earns an estimated $99,595 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $86,318 with a $13,277 bonus. Safeguard Properties' Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $4,136 more than theaverage for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at Safeguard Properties in Akron, OH can range from $40,000 - $225,000.

In Akron, OH, The HR Department at Safeguard Properties earns $1,533 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated 6 months ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$99,595
Average Compensation
$86,318
avg. base
$13,277
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at Safeguard Properties

In Akron, OH, Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $5,543 more than Recruiters, and $13,186 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$161k*
HR Manager
$113k*
Recruiter
$94k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Safeguard Properties by Department

In Akron, OH, The HR Department averages $1,533 more than the Operations Department, and $8,878 less than the Design Department

Design
$109,387 Avg. total comp.
+$9k
HR
$100,509 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$98,976 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Safeguard Properties reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at Safeguard Properties Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Safeguard Properties believe they're not compensated fairly. The vast majority (20%) of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Safeguard Properties are not satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Safeguard Properties

×
Rate your company