Salaam African Bank Culture | Comparably
Salaam African Bank

Salaam African Bank Company Culture

Salaam African Bank Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Salaam African Bank CEO

 Salaam African Bank's CEO

Salaam African Bank Company Information

Salaam African Bank Company Overview

Salaam African Bank is a leading provider of business ethics complaint financial products and services in the East Africa Region.

HeadquarterDjibouti
Websitesalaamafricanbank.net
Founding Date2007

Salaam African Bank Salaries

How much does Salaam African Bank pay?

How much do people at Salaam African Bank get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Salaam African Bank is $87,288, or $41 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,777, or $50 per hour.

At Salaam African Bank, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $115,641 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,265 annually. Average Salaam African Bank salaries by department include: Finance at $74,646, HR at $90,229, IT at $102,972, and Admin at $52,494. Half of Salaam African Bank salaries are above $104,777.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$84k
$84k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$101k
$101k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$161k
$161k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$259k
$259k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$348k
$348k100th Percentile
$87,288*
Average Compensation
$104,777*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Salaam African Bank Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,494
Admin$52,494
Business Development
$102,873
Business Development$102,873
Customer Support
$57,246
Customer Support$57,246
Design
$72,173
Design$72,173
Finance
$74,646
Finance$74,646
HR
$90,229
HR$90,229
IT
$102,972
IT$102,972
Marketing
$79,115
Marketing$79,115
Operations
$82,066
Operations$82,066
Sales
$107,351
Sales$107,351

Salaam African Bank Careers

Salaam African Bank Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Salaam African Bank on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Salaam African Bank Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Salaam African Bank

What is the salary for Admin Assistant in Salaam African Bank?

Admin Assistant average salary in the US is 44k

What are the salaries in the Operations in Salaam African Bank?

The average salaries for Operations in Salaam African Bank is 82k

×
Rate your company