Signal Hill Capital Group Culture | Comparably
Signal Hill Capital Group

Signal Hill Capital Group Company Culture

Signal Hill Capital Group Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Signal Hill Capital Group CEO

Justin Balciunas Signal Hill Capital Group's CEO
Justin Balciunas

Signal Hill Capital Group Company Information

Signal Hill Capital Group Company Overview

With a heritage that can be traced to our country's earliest investment bank, Signal Hill is a leading independent advisory boutique

Headquarter300 East Lombard Street, Suite 1700
Baltimore, MD 21202
United States of America
Websitesignalhill.com
Founding Date2002
Company StatusPrivate

Signal Hill Capital Group CEO & Leadership

Signal Hill Capital Group CEO - Justin Balciunas

Signal Hill Capital Group Leadership

  • Justin Balciunas  CEO / President

    Justin Balciunas CEO / President

    Justin Balciunas serves as the CEO / President of Signal Hill Capital Group.

  • Nicholas Dodson  Vice President

    Nicholas Dodson Vice President

    Nicholas Dodson serves as the Vice President of Signal Hill Capital. Nicholas started at Signal Hill Capital in Jul of...

  • Michael Grabenstein  Vice President

    Michael Grabenstein Vice President

    Michael Grabenstein serves as the Vice President of Signal Hill Capital Group.

  • Christopher Hieb  Managing Director

    Christopher Hieb Managing Director

    Christopher Hieb serves as the Managing Director of Signal Hill Capital. Christopher started at Signal Hill Capital in...

  • Adam Hitt  Managing Director

    Adam Hitt Managing Director

    Adam Hitt serves as the Managing Director of Signal Hill Capital Group.

  • Alex Krongard  Managing Director

    Alex Krongard Managing Director

    Alex Krongard serves as the Managing Director of Signal Hill Capital. Alex started at Signal Hill Capital in Oct of...

  • John Roediger  Managing Director

    John Roediger Managing Director

    John Roediger serves as the Managing Director of Signal Hill Capital. John started at Signal Hill Capital in May of...

  • Chris Hastings  Managing Director, Head of PrivateCapital Group

    Chris Hastings Managing Director, Head of PrivateCapital Group

    Chris Hastings serves as the Managing Director, Head of PrivateCapital Group of Signal Hill Capital. Chris currently...

  • Franklin Staley  Managing Director; Practice Leader - Environment, Health & Safety

    Franklin Staley Managing Director; Practice Leader - Environment, Health & Safety

    Franklin Staley serves as the Managing Director; Practice Leader - Environment, Health & Safety of Signal Hill Capital....

Signal Hill Capital Group Salaries

How much does Signal Hill Capital Group pay?

How much do people at Signal Hill Capital Group get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Signal Hill Capital Group is $76,620, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $206,770, or $99 per hour.

At Signal Hill Capital Group, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $168,329 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $46,012 annually. Average Signal Hill Capital Group salaries by department include: Engineering at $113,121, Design at $75,606, Operations at $76,258, and Business Development at $107,292. Half of Signal Hill Capital Group salaries are above $206,770.

1st Percentile
$98k
$98k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$150k
$150k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$191k
$191k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$207k
$207k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$223k
$223k100th Percentile
$76,620*
Average Compensation
$206,770*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Signal Hill Capital Group Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$51,594
Admin$51,594
Business Development
$107,292
Business Development$107,292
Customer Support
$57,820
Customer Support$57,820
Design
$75,606
Design$75,606
Engineering
$113,121
Engineering$113,121
Finance
$79,782
Finance$79,782
HR
$65,772
HR$65,772
IT
$101,676
IT$101,676
Marketing
$95,257
Marketing$95,257
Operations
$76,258
Operations$76,258
Product
$114,168
Product$114,168
Sales
$121,738
Sales$121,738

Signal Hill Capital Group Careers

Signal Hill Capital Group Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Signal Hill Capital Group on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Signal Hill Capital Group Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Signal Hill Capital Group on Comparably

Candidates By Department

Marketing
100%

Candidates By Location

Omaha
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Signal Hill Capital Group

What is Signal Hill Capital Group address?

Signal Hill Capital Group location is at 300 East Lombard Street, Suite 1700

What is the salary for Recruiter in Signal Hill Capital Group?

Recruiter average salary in the US is 60k

What are the salaries in the Admin in Signal Hill Capital Group?

The average salaries for Admin in Signal Hill Capital Group is 52k

Who are Signal Hill Capital Group competitors?

Signal Hill Capital Group main competitors are Solganick & Co.

Who is Signal Hill Capital Group leadership?

Nicholas Dodson, Michael Grabenstein & Christopher Hieb are part of Signal Hill Capital Group leadership, Justin Balciunas is the CEO

×
Rate your company