Southern Land Company Culture | Comparably
Southern Land Company

Southern Land Company Company Culture

Southern Land Company Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Southern Land Company CEO

 Southern Land Company's CEO

Southern Land Company Company Information

Headquarter
Websitewww.southernland.com

Southern Land Company Employees

1 employee at Southern Land Company has reviewed Southern Land Company across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 2 days ago.

Joining Southern Land Company - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Southern Land Company KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Southern Land Company employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Southern Land Company's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Southern Land Company CEO & Leadership

Southern Land Company CEO

Southern Land Company Leadership

  • Kevin Holst  Senior Vice President & General Counsel

    Kevin Holst Senior Vice President & General Counsel

    Kevin Holst serves as Senior Vice President & General Counsel of Southern Land Company. Kevin currently resides in the...

Southern Land Company Salaries

How much does Southern Land Company pay?

How much do people at Southern Land Company get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Southern Land Company is $88,599, or $42 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $104,523, or $50 per hour.

At Southern Land Company, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $116,757 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $42,318 annually. Average Southern Land Company salaries by department include: Customer Support at $59,352, IT at $103,507, Operations at $84,733, and HR at $93,499. Half of Southern Land Company salaries are above $104,523.

1 employee at Southern Land Company ranks their Compensation in the Bottom 20% of similar sized companies (based on 3 ratings) while 1 employee at Southern Land Company ranks their Perks And Benefits in the Top 5% of similar sized companies (based on 1 ratings).

Last updated 2 days ago.

1st Percentile
$61k
$61k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$82k
$82k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$103k
$103k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$166k
$166k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$268k
$268k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$346k
$346k100th Percentile
$88,599*
Average Compensation
$104,523*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Southern Land Company Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,924
Admin$53,924
Business Development
$100,724
Business Development$100,724
Customer Support
$59,352
Customer Support$59,352
Design
$70,513
Design$70,513
Finance
$72,930
Finance$72,930
HR
$93,499
HR$93,499
IT
$103,507
IT$103,507
Marketing
$80,959
Marketing$80,959
Operations
$84,733
Operations$84,733
Sales
$108,823
Sales$108,823

Southern Land Company Careers

Southern Land Company Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Southern Land Company on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Southern Land Company Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Southern Land Company

What is Southern Land Company eNPS?

The eNPS for Southern Land Company is -100

What is the salary for Accountant in Southern Land Company?

Accountant average salary in the US is 61k

What are the salaries in the Design in Southern Land Company?

The average salaries for Design in Southern Land Company is 71k

×
Rate your company