Teramind Culture | Comparably
Teramind

Teramind Company Culture

Teramind Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Teramind CEO

 Teramind's CEO

Teramind Company Information

Teramind Company Overview

Workforce Monitoring & Insider Threat Prevention

Headquarter37-24 24th Street
New York City, NY
United States of America
Websitewww.teramind.co
Founding Date2014
Tel1(212) 603-9617
Company StatusPrivate

Teramind Competitors

Teramind competitors include Harvest. Teramind ranks 2nd in Overall Culture Score on Comparably vs its competitors. See below how Teramind compares to its competitors with CEO Rankings, Product & Services, NPS, Pricing, Customer Services, Overall Culture Score, eNPS, Gender and Diversity Scores.

  1. #1
    Harvest's Logo
    Harvest
    2.6/5
  2. #2
    Teramind's Logo
    Teramind
    0/5

Teramind Employees

2 employees at Teramind have reviewed Teramind across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was today.

Joining Teramind - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users in New York about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. New York employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 74% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Teramind KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Teramind employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Teramind's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Teramind CEO & Leadership

Teramind CEO

Teramind Leadership

  • Isaac Kohen  CTO

    Isaac Kohen CTO

    Isaac Kohen serves as the CTO for Teramind. Isaac started at Teramind in July of 2018. Isaac is based in the Miami/Fort...

  • Eli Sutton  VP of Global Operations

    Eli Sutton VP of Global Operations

    Eli Sutton serves as the VP of Global Operations for Teramind Inc.. Eli started at Teramind Inc. in April of 2014. Eli...

  • Meytal Sutton  VP of HR and Finance

    Meytal Sutton VP of HR and Finance

    Meytal Sutton serves as the VP of HR and Finance for Teramind. Meytal started at Teramind in October of 2014. Meytal is...

Teramind Salaries

How much does Teramind pay?

How much do people at Teramind get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Teramind is $106,240, or $51 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $114,434, or $55 per hour.

At Teramind, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $169,091 annually and the lowest is an Admin Assistant at $46,861 annually. Average Teramind salaries by department include: Sales at $233,769, Product at $124,669, Customer Support at $67,254, and Finance at $74,924. Half of Teramind salaries are above $114,434.

2 employees at Teramind rank their Compensation in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 6 ratings) while 2 employees at Teramind rank their Perks And Benefits in the Bottom 5% of similar sized companies in the US (based on 2 ratings).

Last updated 2 days ago.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$92k
$92k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$111k
$111k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$177k
$177k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$208k
$208k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$328k
$328k100th Percentile
$106,240*
Average Compensation
$114,434*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Teramind Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
$200k
$220k
$240k
Admin
$53,502
Admin$53,502
Business Development
$105,075
Business Development$105,075
Customer Support
$67,254
Customer Support$67,254
Design
$87,294
Design$87,294
Engineering
$119,580
Engineering$119,580
Finance
$74,924
Finance$74,924
HR
$100,978
HR$100,978
IT
$96,235
IT$96,235
Marketing
$135,485
Marketing$135,485
Operations
$82,041
Operations$82,041
Product
$124,669
Product$124,669
Sales
$233,769
Sales$233,769

Teramind Careers

Teramind Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Teramind on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Teramind Know You Want To Work There

Overview of Candidates Interested in Teramind on Comparably

Candidates By Department

Engineering
100%

Candidates By Location

New York City
100%

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Teramind

What is Teramind address?

Teramind location is at 37-24 24th Street

What is Teramind eNPS?

The eNPS for Teramind is -100

What is the salary for Recruiter in Teramind?

Recruiter average salary in the US is 102k

What are the salaries in the Product in Teramind?

The average salaries for Product in Teramind is 125k

Who are Teramind competitors?

Teramind main competitors are Harvest

×
Rate your company