Titan Steel Culture | Comparably
Titan Steel

Titan Steel Company Culture

Titan Steel Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Titan Steel CEO

Michael Levin Titan Steel's CEO
Michael Levin

Titan Steel Company Information

Titan Steel Company Overview

Titan Steel is a worldwide provider of steel products for industrial needs.

Headquarter2500B Broening Highway
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.titansteel.com
Founding Date1946
Tel(410) 631-5200

Titan Steel CEO & Leadership

Titan Steel CEO - Michael Levin

Titan Steel Leadership

  • Michael Levin  CEO / President

    Michael Levin CEO / President

    Michael Levin serves as the CEO / President of Titan Steel.

  • Peter Reid  EVP

    Peter Reid EVP

    Peter Reid serves as the EVP for Titan Steel Corporation. Peter started at Titan Steel Corporation in December of ....

  • LARRY LONG  Vice President Sales and Marketing

    LARRY LONG Vice President Sales and Marketing

    LARRY LONG serves as the Vice President Sales and Marketing of Titan Steel Corporation. LARRY currently resides in the...

  • James Clabby  VP of Sales

    James Clabby VP of Sales

    James Clabby serves as the VP of Sales of Titan Steel Corporation. James currently resides in the Greater Philadelphia...

Titan Steel Human Resources

Leading members of the Titan Steel Human Resources Team include Debbie Fried.

  • Debbie Fried  Director of Human Resouces

    Debbie Fried Director of Human Resouces

    Debbie Fried serves as the Director of Human Resouces of Titan Steel Corporation. Debbie started at Titan Steel...

Titan Steel Salaries

How much does Titan Steel pay?

How much do people at Titan Steel get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Titan Steel is $76,402, or $36 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $202,656, or $97 per hour.

At Titan Steel, the highest paid job is a Director of Engineering at $166,135 annually and the lowest is a CS Rep at $45,703 annually. Average Titan Steel salaries by department include: Engineering at $113,353, Marketing at $96,324, Business Development at $106,190, and HR at $68,541. Half of Titan Steel salaries are above $202,656.

1st Percentile
$91k
$91k1st Percentile
25th Percentile
$149k
$149k25th Percentile
50th Percentile
$198k
$198k50th Percentile
75th Percentile
$204k
$204k75th Percentile
100th Percentile
$221k
$221k100th Percentile
$76,402*
Average Compensation
$202,656*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Titan Steel Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
Admin
$53,850
Admin$53,850
Business Development
$106,190
Business Development$106,190
Customer Support
$57,018
Customer Support$57,018
Design
$74,493
Design$74,493
Engineering
$113,353
Engineering$113,353
Finance
$78,762
Finance$78,762
HR
$68,541
HR$68,541
IT
$100,259
IT$100,259
Marketing
$96,324
Marketing$96,324
Operations
$78,153
Operations$78,153
Product
$116,441
Product$116,441
Sales
$120,773
Sales$120,773

Titan Steel Careers

Titan Steel Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Titan Steel on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Titan Steel Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Titan Steel

What is Titan Steel address?

Titan Steel location is at 2500B Broening Highway

What is the salary for Product Manager in Titan Steel?

Product Manager average salary in the US is 107k

What are the salaries in the Design in Titan Steel?

The average salaries for Design in Titan Steel is 74k

Who is Titan Steel leadership?

Peter Reid, Larry Long & James Clabby are part of Titan Steel leadership, Michael Levin is the CEO

×
Rate your company