Trans-o-flex Culture | Comparably
Trans-o-flex

Trans-o-flex Company Culture

Trans-o-flex Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Trans-o-flex CEO

 Trans-o-flex's CEO

Trans-o-flex Company Information

HeadquarterWeinheim
Germany
Websitewww.trans-o-flex.de

Trans-o-flex Employees

1 employee at Trans-o-flex has reviewed Trans-o-flex across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was months ago.

Joining Trans-o-flex - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Trans-o-flex KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Trans-o-flex employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Trans-o-flex's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Trans-o-flex Salaries

How much does Trans-o-flex pay?

How much do people at Trans-o-flex get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Trans-o-flex is $112,896, or $54 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $118,541, or $56 per hour.

At Trans-o-flex, the highest paid job is a Corporate Counsel at $181,337 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $46,876 annually. Average Trans-o-flex salaries by department include: Sales at $128,788, Communications at $79,746, Product at $133,750, and Business Development at $113,307. Half of Trans-o-flex salaries are above $118,541.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$68k
$68k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$91k
$91k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$111k
$111k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$165k
$165k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$220k
$220k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$247k
$247k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$277k
$277k100th Percentile
$112,896*
Average Compensation
$118,541*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Trans-o-flex Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$56,352
Admin$56,352
Business Development
$113,307
Business Development$113,307
Communications
$79,746
Communications$79,746
Customer Support
$64,855
Customer Support$64,855
Design
$99,150
Design$99,150
Engineering
$129,287
Engineering$129,287
Finance
$86,459
Finance$86,459
HR
$101,772
HR$101,772
IT
$96,721
IT$96,721
Legal
$175,146
Legal$175,146
Marketing
$92,217
Marketing$92,217
Operations
$87,553
Operations$87,553
Product
$133,750
Product$133,750
Sales
$128,788
Sales$128,788

Trans-o-flex Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Trans-o-flex Careers

Trans-o-flex Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Trans-o-flex on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Trans-o-flex Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Trans-o-flex

What is the salary for Group Product Manager in Trans-o-flex?

Group Product Manager average salary in the US is 181k

What are the salaries in the Engineering in Trans-o-flex?

The average salaries for Engineering in Trans-o-flex is 129k

What are the benefits at Trans-o-flex?

Trans-o-flex perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company