Uniti Group Culture | Comparably
Uniti Group

Uniti Group Company Culture

Uniti Group Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Uniti Group CEO

 Uniti Group's CEO

Uniti Group Company Information

Headquarter
Websiteuniti.com/

Uniti Group Employees

2 employees at Uniti Group have reviewed Uniti Group across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 2 days ago.

Joining Uniti Group - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Uniti Group KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Uniti Group employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Uniti Group's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Uniti Group Salaries

How much does Uniti Group pay?

How much do people at Uniti Group get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Uniti Group is $86,887, or $41 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $101,537, or $48 per hour.

At Uniti Group, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $114,918 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $43,532 annually. Average Uniti Group salaries by department include: HR at $90,900, Finance at $72,477, Admin at $52,748, and Business Development at $100,067. Half of Uniti Group salaries are above $101,537.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$63k
$63k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$80k
$80k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$100k
$100k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$161k
$161k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$262k
$262k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$353k
$353k100th Percentile
$86,887*
Average Compensation
$101,537*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Uniti Group Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$52,748
Admin$52,748
Business Development
$100,067
Business Development$100,067
Customer Support
$57,625
Customer Support$57,625
Design
$72,528
Design$72,528
Finance
$72,477
Finance$72,477
HR
$90,900
HR$90,900
IT
$100,535
IT$100,535
Marketing
$79,657
Marketing$79,657
Operations
$82,351
Operations$82,351
Sales
$107,295
Sales$107,295

Uniti Group Careers

Uniti Group Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Uniti Group on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Uniti Group Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Uniti Group

What is Uniti Group eNPS?

The eNPS for Uniti Group is -50

What is the salary for CS Rep in Uniti Group?

CS Rep average salary in the US is 44k

What are the salaries in the IT in Uniti Group?

The average salaries for IT in Uniti Group is 101k

×
Rate your company