Vinhomes Olympic Culture | Comparably
Vinhomes Olympic

Vinhomes Olympic Company Culture

Vinhomes Olympic Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Vinhomes Olympic CEO

 Vinhomes Olympic's CEO

Vinhomes Olympic Company Information

Headquarter
Websitevinhomesolympic.com.vn/
Company StatusPrivate

Vinhomes Olympic Employees

1 employee at Vinhomes Olympic has reviewed Vinhomes Olympic across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was 6 days ago.

Joining Vinhomes Olympic - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

Vinhomes Olympic KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no Vinhomes Olympic employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand Vinhomes Olympic's KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

Vinhomes Olympic Salaries

How much does Vinhomes Olympic pay?

How much do people at Vinhomes Olympic get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Vinhomes Olympic is $80,471, or $38 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $118,024, or $56 per hour.

At Vinhomes Olympic, the highest paid job is a Sales Manager at $118,024 annually and the lowest is a Receptionist at $40,204 annually. Average Vinhomes Olympic salaries by department include: Finance at $57,347, Admin at $44,500, Operations at $82,956, and Marketing at $78,857. Half of Vinhomes Olympic salaries are above $118,024.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$64k
$64k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$87k
$87k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$117k
$117k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$181k
$181k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$231k
$231k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$322k
$322k100th Percentile
$80,471*
Average Compensation
$118,024*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Vinhomes Olympic Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$44,500
Admin$44,500
Business Development
$104,044
Business Development$104,044
Customer Support
$60,756
Customer Support$60,756
Finance
$57,347
Finance$57,347
HR
$92,010
HR$92,010
Marketing
$78,857
Marketing$78,857
Operations
$82,956
Operations$82,956
Sales
$100,530
Sales$100,530

Vinhomes Olympic Careers

Vinhomes Olympic Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Vinhomes Olympic on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Let Vinhomes Olympic Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Vinhomes Olympic

What is the salary for Bookkeeper in Vinhomes Olympic?

Bookkeeper average salary in the US is 46k

What are the salaries in the Finance in Vinhomes Olympic?

The average salaries for Finance in Vinhomes Olympic is 57k

×
Rate your company