Waterton Computer Programmer Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Computer Programmer Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Computer Programmer in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $113,588 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $101,269 with a $12,319 bonus. Waterton's Computer Programmer compensation is $6,377 more than the US average for a Computer Programmer. Computer Programmer salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $51,000 - $250,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $11,943 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$30k
$54k
$77k
$101k
$211k
$358k
$430k
$113,588
Average Compensation
$101,269
avg. base
$12,319
avg. bonus

Computer Programmer Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Computer Programmers earn $4,637 more than Developers, and $1,900 less than Senior QAs.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$159k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
DevOps
$118k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Engineering Department averages $11,943 more than the Design Department, and $13,955 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$134,040 Avg. total comp.
+$14k
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Computer Programmer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $114,691, while the average male Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $109,886.

Computer Programmer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Computer Programmer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $119,009, while the average African American/Black Computer Programmer at similar sized companies reported making $97,732.

How Computer Programmers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Computer Programmers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Computer Programmers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company