Waterton Customer Success Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Customer Success Manager Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Waterton Customer Success Manager in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $49,480 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $45,160 with a $4,320 bonus. Waterton's Customer Success Manager compensation is $2,324 less than the US average for a Customer Success Manager. Customer Success Manager salaries at Waterton in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $25,000 - $95,500.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Customer Support Department at Waterton earns $6,006 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$13k
$23k
$32k
$41k
$12.04M
$49,480
Average Compensation
$45,160
avg. base
$4,320
avg. bonus

Customer Success Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Elizabethtown, KY, Customer Success Managers earn $2,437 more than CS Reps, and $15,657 less than Technical Supports.

Customer Service Manager
$82k*
Technical Support
$65k*
CS Rep
$47k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Customer Support Department averages $6,006 more than the Admin Department, and $18,183 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$79,091 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Customer Support
$60,908 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$54,902 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $44,446, while the average male Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $460,347.

Customer Success Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Customer Success Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $64,000, while the average Native American Customer Success Manager at similar sized companies reported making $33,500.

How Customer Success Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Customer Success Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Customer Success Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company