Waterton Director of Product Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Product Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Director of Product in Boulder earns an estimated $180,885 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $153,885 with a $27,000 bonus. Waterton's Director of Product compensation is $1,480 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $145,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Waterton earns $11,881 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$180,885
Average Compensation
$153,885
avg. base
$27,000
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Directors of Product earn $42,748 more than Senior Product Managers, and $235 less than Directors of Product.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$138k*
Product Manager
$113k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $11,881 more than the Legal Department, and $32,616 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,622 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$150,006 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Product at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company