Waterton Director of Product Salaries in Dalton, GA | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Product Salaries in Dalton, GA

The average Waterton Director of Product in Dalton, GA earns an estimated $205,803 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $172,185 with a $33,617 bonus. Waterton's Director of Product compensation is $26,398 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Waterton in Dalton, GA can range from $85,000 - $380,000.

In Dalton, GA, The Product Department at Waterton earns $15,295 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$205,803
Average Compensation
$172,185
avg. base
$33,617
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Waterton

In Dalton, GA, Directors of Product earn $4,430 more than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$201k*
Group Product Manager
$182k*
Senior Product Manager
$157k*
Product Manager
$119k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Dalton, GA, The Product Department averages $15,295 more than the Engineering Department, and $5,637 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$141,017 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
-$15k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Product at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company