Waterton Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Director of Sales in Boulder earns an estimated $227,535 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $137,964 with a $89,571 bonus. Waterton's Director of Sales compensation is $24,744 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $166,000 - $335,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Waterton earns $7,004 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$227,535
Average Compensation
$137,964
avg. base
$89,571
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Directors of Sales earn $11,078 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$216k*
Sales Engineer
$143k*
Sales Manager
$131k*
Sales Rep
$112k*
Sales Associate
$67k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $7,004 more than the Finance Department, and $5,980 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$107,348 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Sales
$101,368 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$94,364 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Directors of Sales at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company