Waterton Head of People Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Head of People Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Head of People in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $171,413 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $146,318 with a $25,095 bonus. Waterton's Head of People compensation is $6,506 more than the US average for a Head of People. Head of People salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $86,000 - $274,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The HR Department at Waterton earns $2 more on average than the Operations Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$20k
$62k
$103k
$143k
$13.50M
$171,413
Average Compensation
$146,318
avg. base
$25,095
avg. bonus

Head of People Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Heads of People earn $5,660 more than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$166k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$97k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The HR Department averages $2 more than the Operations Department, and $6,160 less than the Design Department

Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
Operations
$101,980 Avg. total comp.
-$2

Head of People Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Head of People at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $182,149, while the average male Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $185,032.

Head of People Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Head of People at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $210,750, while the average Caucasian Head of People at similar sized companies reported making $174,242.

How Heads of People at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Heads of People at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Heads of People at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company