Waterton Product Owner Salary | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Product Owner Salary

The average Waterton Product Owner earns an estimated $103,554 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $93,929 with a $9,625 bonus. Waterton's Product Owner compensation is $11,448 less than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Waterton can range from $50,000 - $150,000.

The Product Department at Waterton earns $970 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$103,554
Average Compensation
$93,929
avg. base
$9,625
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Waterton

Product Owners earn $3,533 more than Product Managers, and $48,042 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$168k*
Senior Product Manager
$152k*
Product Manager
$100k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

The Product Department averages $970 more than the Engineering Department, and $6,214 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$120,487 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Product
$114,273 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,303 Avg. total comp.
-$970

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Product Owners at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company