Waterton Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Champaign, IL | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries in Champaign, IL

The average Waterton Senior Customer Service Manager in Champaign, IL earns an estimated $86,368 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $75,019 with a $11,350 bonus. Waterton's Senior Customer Service Manager compensation is $16,074 more than the US average for a Senior Customer Service Manager. Senior Customer Service Manager salaries at Waterton in Champaign, IL can range from $32,000 - $200,000.

In Champaign, IL, The Customer Support Department at Waterton earns $6,006 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$15k
$32k
$49k
$65k
$130k
$200k
$258k
$86,368
Average Compensation
$75,019
avg. base
$11,350
avg. bonus

Senior Customer Service Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Champaign, IL, Senior Customer Service Managers earn $4,305 more than Customer Service Managers.

Customer Service Manager
$82k*
Technical Support
$65k*
CS Rep
$47k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Champaign, IL, The Customer Support Department averages $6,006 more than the Admin Department, and $18,183 less than the Finance Department

Finance
$79,091 Avg. total comp.
+$18k
Customer Support
$60,908 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$54,902 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $85,760, while the average male Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $89,842.

Senior Customer Service Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Customer Service Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $150,000, while the average African American/Black Senior Customer Service Manager at similar sized companies reported making $65,039.

How Senior Customer Service Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Customer Service Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Customer Service Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company