Waterton Senior Project Manager Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Senior Project Manager Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Waterton Senior Project Manager in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $109,127 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $97,261 with a $11,866 bonus. Waterton's Senior Project Manager compensation is $3,328 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Waterton in Corvallis, OR can range from $35,000 - $195,600.

In Corvallis, OR, The IT Department at Waterton earns $11,528 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$109,127
Average Compensation
$97,261
avg. base
$11,866
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Waterton

In Corvallis, OR, Senior Project Managers earn $6,071 more than Project Managers, and $9,358 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$118k*
Project Manager
$103k*
SysAdmin
$89k*
IT Support Engineer
$82k*
Desktop Support
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The IT Department averages $11,528 more than the Finance Department, and $1,083 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$92,213 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
IT
$91,130 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$79,602 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Senior Project Managers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company