Waterton Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Sr UX Designer Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Sr UX Designer in Boulder earns an estimated $112,238 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,488 with a $6,750 bonus. Waterton's Sr UX Designer compensation is $7,007 less than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $97,000 - $132,000.

In Boulder, The Design Department at Waterton earns $1,785 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$112,238
Average Compensation
$105,488
avg. base
$6,750
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Sr UX Designers earn $1,494 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $5,942 less than Senior Designers.

Principal Designer
$161k*
Creative Director
$158k*
Senior Designer
$118k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$111k*
UI/UX Designer
$102k*
Designer
$90k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
Web/Visual Designer
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Design Department averages $1,785 more than the Marketing Department, and $4,026 less than the Engineering Department

Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
+$4k
Design
$109,133 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$107,348 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Sr UX Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company