Waterton Sr UX Designer Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Sr UX Designer Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Waterton Sr UX Designer in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $125,928 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $115,534 with a $10,394 bonus. Waterton's Sr UX Designer compensation is $6,683 more than the US average for a Sr UX Designer. Sr UX Designer salaries at Waterton in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $63,500 - $175,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Design Department at Waterton earns $6,160 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$45k
$70k
$92k
$116k
$169k
$225k
$275k
$125,928
Average Compensation
$115,534
avg. base
$10,394
avg. bonus

Sr UX Designer Salaries at Waterton

In Elizabethtown, KY, Sr UX Designers earn $4,293 more than Senior UI/UX Designers, and $31,648 less than Creative Directors.

Principal Designer
$161k*
Creative Director
$158k*
Senior UI/UX Designer
$122k*
Senior Designer
$118k*
UI/UX Designer
$102k*
Designer
$90k*
Web/Visual Designer
$71k*
Graphic Designer
$62k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Design Department averages $6,160 more than the HR Department, and $747 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
+$747
Design
$108,142 Avg. total comp.
HR
$101,982 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $124,375, while the average male Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $128,212.

Sr UX Designer Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Sr UX Designer at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $131,513, while the average Hispanic or Latino Sr UX Designer at similar sized companies reported making $103,114.

How Sr UX Designers at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Sr UX Designers at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Sr UX Designers at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company