Waterton Systems Administrator Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Systems Administrator Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Systems Administrator in Boulder earns an estimated $84,842 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $80,217 with a $4,625 bonus. Waterton's Systems Administrator compensation is $888 more than the US average for a Systems Administrator. Systems Administrator salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $54,500 - $141,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Waterton earns $409 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$55
$30k
$53k
$80k
$160k
$240k
$320k
$84,842
Average Compensation
$80,217
avg. base
$4,625
avg. bonus

Systems Administrator Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Systems Administrators earn $2,583 more than SysAdmins, and $28,109 less than Project Managers.

IT Manager
$115k*
Project Manager
$113k*
SysAdmin
$82k*
IT Support Engineer
$81k*
Desktop Support
$57k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $409 more than the Customer Support Department, and $3,431 less than the Admin Department

Admin
$64,176 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
IT
$60,745 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$60,336 Avg. total comp.
-$409

Systems Administrator Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $90,686, while the average male Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $91,517.

Systems Administrator Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Systems Administrator at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $94,055, while the average Native American Systems Administrator at similar sized companies reported making $65,000.

How Systems Administrators at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Systems Administrators at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Systems Administrators at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company