Waterton Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton Talent Acquisition Specialist in Boulder earns an estimated $67,518 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $63,018 with a $4,500 bonus. Waterton's Talent Acquisition Specialist compensation is $27,942 less than the US average for a Talent Acquisition Specialist. Talent Acquisition Specialist salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $78,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Waterton earns $3,564 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$67,518
Average Compensation
$63,018
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Talent Acquisition Specialist Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, Talent Acquisition Specialists earn $2,660 more than Recruiters, and $42,296 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$166k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$65k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $3,564 more than the Engineering Department, and $21,402 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
+$21k
HR
$116,723 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$113,159 Avg. total comp.
-$4k

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $97,893, while the average male Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Talent Acquisition Specialist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Talent Acquisition Specialist at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Talent Acquisition Specialist at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Talent Acquisition Specialists at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Talent Acquisition Specialists at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company