Waterton Technical Architect Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton Technical Architect Salaries in Elizabethtown, KY

The average Waterton Technical Architect in Elizabethtown, KY earns an estimated $124,237 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $110,093 with a $14,144 bonus. Waterton's Technical Architect compensation is $5,923 more than the US average for a Technical Architect. Technical Architect salaries at Waterton in Elizabethtown, KY can range from $52,000 - $206,000.

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Engineering Department at Waterton earns $11,196 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$31k
$59k
$87k
$115k
$455k
$720k
$124,237
Average Compensation
$110,093
avg. base
$14,144
avg. bonus

Technical Architect Salaries at Waterton

In Elizabethtown, KY, Technical Architects earn $6,266 more than DevOps, and $3,210 less than Mobile Developers.

Director of Engineering
$200k*
Engineering Manager
$165k*
Group Engineering Manager
$165k*
Principal Engineer
$159k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Lead Engineer
$139k*
Senior Developer
$138k*
Data Scientist
$132k*
Mobile Developer
$127k*
DevOps
$118k*
Senior QA
$115k*
Developer
$109k*
QA
$87k*
Jr Developer
$83k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Elizabethtown, KY, The Engineering Department averages $11,196 more than the Marketing Department, and $15,295 less than the Product Department

Product
$135,380 Avg. total comp.
+$15k
Engineering
$120,085 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$108,889 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Technical Architect Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Technical Architect at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $110,924, while the average male Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $124,760.

Technical Architect Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Technical Architect at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $150,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Technical Architect at similar sized companies reported making $111,555.

How Technical Architects at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Technical Architects at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Technical Architects at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company