Waterton VP of Product Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Waterton Claimed Company
Waterton is a real estate investor and property management company with a focus on U.S. multifamily apartments and hospitality properties. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
13
TOTAL
RATINGS
169
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Waterton VP of Product Salaries in Boulder

The average Waterton VP of Product in Boulder earns an estimated $233,835 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $186,225 with a $47,610 bonus. Waterton's VP of Product compensation is $120,134 less than the US average for a VP of Product. VP of Product salaries at Waterton in Boulder can range from $100,000 - $390,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Waterton earns $11,881 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated a year ago.

$50k
$103k
$155k
$207k
$203.49M
$233,835
Average Compensation
$186,225
avg. base
$47,610
avg. bonus

VP of Product Salaries at Waterton

In Boulder, VPs of Product earn $52,297 more than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$182k*
Director of Product
$181k*
Senior Product Manager
$138k*
Product Manager
$113k*
Jr Product Manager
$86k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Waterton by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $11,881 more than the Legal Department, and $32,616 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$182,622 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$150,006 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$138,125 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

VP of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $249,998, while the average male VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $254,799.

VP of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Product at companies similar size to Waterton reported making $253,938, while the average Caucasian VP of Product at similar sized companies reported making $249,232.

How VPs of Product at Waterton Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Product at Waterton believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of VPs of Product at Waterton say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (83%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Waterton

×
Rate your company