WITS Culture | Comparably
WITS

WITS Company Culture

WITS Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

WITS Company Information

HeadquarterUnited States of America

WITS Employees

1 employee at WITS has reviewed WITS across various culture dimensions, providing their opinions on items ranging from executive ratings to the pace at work. The latest review was a month ago.

Joining WITS - Employee Onboarding

The prevailing opinion from Comparably users about their company is that it was very prepared on their first day. Employees concluded that their overall onboarding experience was positive. 73% said their direct manager was helpful with their acclimation during the first 90 days. First impressions are important, and how prepared a company is on your first day leaves a lasting impression.

WITS KPIs and OKRs

At this moment no WITS employees have provided insight into whether or not they clearly understand WITS' KPIs and OKRs.

AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are your company's goals clear, and are you invested in them?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No0%
Are the KPIs/OKRs for your department clear?

WITS Salaries

How much does WITS pay?

How much do people at WITS get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at WITS is $87,258, or $41 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $102,064, or $49 per hour.

At WITS, the highest paid job is a Sales Rep at $114,967 annually and the lowest is a Bookkeeper at $41,259 annually. Average WITS salaries by department include: Marketing at $80,062, Operations at $82,763, Finance at $72,693, and HR at $91,344. Half of WITS salaries are above $102,064.

Last updated months ago.

1st Percentile
$60k
$60k1st Percentile
17th Percentile
$80k
$80k17th Percentile
33rd Percentile
$100k
$100k33rd Percentile
50th Percentile
$163k
$163k50th Percentile
67th Percentile
$259k
$259k67th Percentile
83rd Percentile
$263k
$263k83rd Percentile
100th Percentile
$341k
$341k100th Percentile
$87,258*
Average Compensation
$102,064*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

WITS Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
Admin
$53,032
Admin$53,032
Business Development
$100,964
Business Development$100,964
Customer Support
$57,961
Customer Support$57,961
Design
$72,905
Design$72,905
Finance
$72,693
Finance$72,693
HR
$91,344
HR$91,344
IT
$101,058
IT$101,058
Marketing
$80,062
Marketing$80,062
Operations
$82,763
Operations$82,763
Sales
$107,397
Sales$107,397

WITS Careers

WITS Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for WITS on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

WITS H1B Visa

In 2019, WITS applied for 1 H1B visas. Of the work permits applied for, 100% were approved.

Work Permit Application Outcome

1
Total Applied
  • 100% Granted (1 out of 1)
  • 0% Denied ( out of 1)
  • 0% Withdrawn Application was withdrawn by the employer before approval/rejection ( out of 1)
  • 0% Certified-Withdrawn Application was approved but later withdrawn by employer ( out of 1)

This data was calculated using publicly sourced data from OFLC Performance Data

Let WITS Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding WITS

What is WITS eNPS?

The eNPS for WITS is 100

What is the salary for Admin Assistant in WITS?

Admin Assistant average salary in the US is 45k

What are the salaries in the Business Development in WITS?

The average salaries for Business Development in WITS is 101k

×
Rate your company