Wlliams Scotsman International Culture | Comparably

Wlliams Scotsman International Company Culture

Wlliams Scotsman International Culture

This score is derived from employee ratings & reviews

Top Rated Culture Dimensions

Wlliams Scotsman International CEO

 Wlliams Scotsman International's CEO

Wlliams Scotsman International Company Information

Wlliams Scotsman International Company Overview

Williams Scotsman, an Algeco Scotsman company, offers space solutions

Wlliams Scotsman International Mission, Vision & Values

Wlliams Scotsman International Mission & Values

At WillScot, we are focused on doing one thing very well - making it easy for you to get the temporary workspace you need, configured exactly to your specifications, delivered and set up so you're ready to work from day one.

Headquarter901 S Bond Street, Suite 600
Baltimore, MD
United States of America
Websitewww.willscot.com/
Founding Date1945
Tel(410) 931-6195
Company StatusPublic
StockWSC

Wlliams Scotsman International Salaries

How much does Wlliams Scotsman International pay?

How much do people at Wlliams Scotsman International get paid? See the latest salaries by department and job title. The average estimated annual salary, including base and bonus, at Wlliams Scotsman International is $95,600, or $45 per hour, while the estimated median salary is $113,481, or $54 per hour.

At Wlliams Scotsman International, the highest paid job is a Corporate Counsel at $188,174 annually and the lowest is a Sales Associate at $46,717 annually. Average Wlliams Scotsman International salaries by department include: IT at $99,027, Customer Support at $82,669, Marketing at $87,861, and Admin at $50,785. Half of Wlliams Scotsman International salaries are above $113,481.

1st Percentile
$69k
$69k1st Percentile
20th Percentile
$91k
$91k20th Percentile
40th Percentile
$113k
$113k40th Percentile
60th Percentile
$210k
$210k60th Percentile
80th Percentile
$241k
$241k80th Percentile
100th Percentile
$409k
$409k100th Percentile
$95,600*
Average Compensation
$113,481*
Median Compensation

* Estimated salaries Estimated salaries are based on data provided anonymously by employees and/or estimated by other statistical methods.

Wlliams Scotsman International Salary Averages by Department

$0
$20k
$40k
$60k
$80k
$100k
$120k
$140k
$160k
$180k
Admin
$50,785
Admin$50,785
Business Development
$86,036
Business Development$86,036
Communications
$91,194
Communications$91,194
Customer Support
$82,669
Customer Support$82,669
Design
$102,145
Design$102,145
Engineering
$120,391
Engineering$120,391
Finance
$87,255
Finance$87,255
HR
$101,220
HR$101,220
IT
$99,027
IT$99,027
Legal
$175,572
Legal$175,572
Marketing
$87,861
Marketing$87,861
Operations
$67,388
Operations$67,388
Product
$125,416
Product$125,416
Sales
$128,556
Sales$128,556

Wlliams Scotsman International Perks & Benefits

Health & Wellness

  • Dental Insurance
  • Health Insurance

Wlliams Scotsman International Careers

Wlliams Scotsman International Jobs

Search

No Recent Jobs found for Wlliams Scotsman International on Comparably

Mark that you are interested and we will alert you when there are new positions available listed on Comparably

Wlliams Scotsman International H1B Visa

In 2019, Wlliams Scotsman International applied for 3 H1B visas. Of the work permits applied for, 67% were approved.

Work Permit Application Outcome

3
Total Applied
  • 67% Granted (2 out of 3)
  • 0% Denied ( out of 3)
  • 0% Withdrawn Application was withdrawn by the employer before approval/rejection ( out of 3)
  • 33% Certified-Withdrawn Application was approved but later withdrawn by employer (1 out of 3)

This data was calculated using publicly sourced data from OFLC Performance Data

Let Wlliams Scotsman International Know You Want To Work There

Frequently Asked Questions regarding Wlliams Scotsman International

What is Wlliams Scotsman International address?

Wlliams Scotsman International location is at 901 S Bond Street, Suite 600

What is Wlliams Scotsman International revenue?

Wlliams Scotsman International revenue is $446M

What is the salary for Executive Assistant in Wlliams Scotsman International?

Executive Assistant average salary in the US is 64k

What are the salaries in the Communications in Wlliams Scotsman International?

The average salaries for Communications in Wlliams Scotsman International is 91k

What are the benefits at Wlliams Scotsman International?

Wlliams Scotsman International perks and benefits are Dental Insurance & Health Insurance

×
Rate your company