Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug | Comparably
VS
Holland & Barrett
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
20
TOTAL
RATINGS
107
Superdrug
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
0
TOTAL
RATINGS
0

Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

Compare Holland & Barrett versus Superdrug for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 20 employees and customers of Holland & Barrett.

Holland & Barrett

Holland & Barrett's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Holland & Barrett.

Superdrug

Superdrug's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Superdrug.


4.2/5
Product Quality
N/A
4.1/5
Pricing
N/A
4/5
Customer Service
N/A
54
NPS Score
68%Promoters
18%Passive
14%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 54

N/A
NPS Score
0%Promoters
0%Passive
0%Detractors

See how Holland & Barrett compares to its competitors

See how Superdrug compares to its competitors

Working at Holland & Barrett vs Working at Superdrug

Peter Aldis Holland & Barrett's CEO
69 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner

 Superdrug's CEO
Not enough ratings

CEO Rating

Holland & Barrett

Holland & Barrett doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

Superdrug

Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.


CEO Score 69
CEO Score
CEO Score N/A
Overall Culture 71
Overall Culture
Overall Culture N/A
-6
eNPS
Gender Score N/A
Gender Score
Gender Score N/A
Diversity Score N/A
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 76
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits N/A
Professional Dev. N/A
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. N/A

Overall Culture at Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

71
/ 100
Holland & Barrett

Employees at Holland & Barrett rate their Overall Culture a 71/100.

Overall Culture
Winner

0
/ 100
Superdrug

Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Overall Culture ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • Holland & Barrett72

Employee Net Promoter Score at Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

-6
eNPS
Holland & Barrett
5 Promoters 29%
6 Passives 36%
6 Detractors 35%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner

?
Not enough ratings
Superdrug
0 Promoters 0%
0 Passives 0%
0 Detractors 0%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner

  • Holland & Barrett-6

Gender Score at Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

?
Not enough ratings
Holland & Barrett

Holland & Barrett doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
Superdrug

Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    Diversity Score at Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

    ?
    Not enough ratings
    Holland & Barrett

    Holland & Barrett doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    ?
    Not enough ratings
    Superdrug

    Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

      Perk and Benefits Score at Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

      76
      / 100
      Holland & Barrett

      Employees at Holland & Barrett rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 76/100.

      Perk and Benefits Score
      Winner

      0
      / 100
      Superdrug

      Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Perk and Benefits Score ratings.

      Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

      • Holland & Barrett82

      Professional Development Score at Holland & Barrett vs Superdrug

      ?
      Not enough ratings
      Holland & Barrett

      Holland & Barrett doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

      Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

      ?
      Not enough ratings
      Superdrug

      Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

      Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

        Leadership Culture Ratings vs Superdrug

        Holland & Barrett
        70 / 100

        Leadership Culture Ratings vs Superdrug
        Winner

        Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

        Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

        • Holland & Barrett70

        Compensation Culture Ratings vs Superdrug

        Holland & Barrett
        71 / 100

        Compensation Culture Ratings vs Superdrug
        Winner

        Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

        Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

        • Holland & Barrett73

        Team Culture Ratings vs Superdrug

        Holland & Barrett
        80 / 100

        Team Culture Ratings vs Superdrug
        Winner

        Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

        Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

        • Holland & Barrett84

        Environment Culture Ratings vs Superdrug

        Holland & Barrett
        58 / 100

        Environment Culture Ratings vs Superdrug
        Winner

        Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

        Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

        • Holland & Barrett56

        Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Superdrug

        Holland & Barrett
        73 / 100

        Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Superdrug
        Winner

        Superdrug doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

        Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

        • Holland & Barrett74

        See how Holland & Barrett compares to its competitors

        See how Superdrug compares to its competitors