Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock | Comparably
Profile Image
VS
Invacare Corporation
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
32
TOTAL
RATINGS
256
Ottobock
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
35
TOTAL
RATINGS
368

Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

Compare Invacare Corporation versus Ottobock for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 32 employees and customers of Invacare Corporation and 35 employees and customers of Ottobock.

Invacare Corporation

Invacare Corporation's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Invacare Corporation. Their current market cap is $24.91M.

Ottobock

Ottobock's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Ottobock.


2.3/5
Product Quality
3.4/5
2.4/5
Pricing
3/5
2.4/5
Customer Service
3.4/5
-33
NPS Score
27%Promoters
13%Passive
60%Detractors
9
NPS Score
45%Promoters
19%Passive
36%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 42


Working at Invacare Corporation vs Working at Ottobock

Matthew Monaghan Invacare Corporation's CEO
35 / 100

CEO Rating

62 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 27%

Invacare Corporation

Invacare Corporation doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

Ottobock

Employees at Ottobock rate their CEO, Brad Ruhl, 62/100. This score is 27% higher than the scores of Invacare Corporation's CEO, Matthew Monaghan.


CEO Score 35
CEO Score
CEO Score 62
Overall Culture 41
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 62
-52
eNPS
-20
Gender Score N/A
Gender Score
Gender Score N/A
Diversity Score 37
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 43
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 55
Professional Dev. N/A
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. 54

Overall Culture at Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

41
/ 100
Invacare Corporation

Employees at Invacare Corporation rate their Overall Culture a 41/100.

62
/ 100
Ottobock

Employees at Ottobock rate their Overall Culture a /100.

Overall Culture
Winner by 21%

  • Invacare Corporation
  • Ottobock62

Employee Net Promoter Score at Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

-52
eNPS
Invacare Corporation
7 Promoters 24%
0 Passives 0%
22 Detractors 76%
-20
eNPS
Ottobock
8 Promoters 32%
4 Passives 16%
13 Detractors 52%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by %

  • Invacare Corporation
  • Ottobock-20

Gender Score at Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

?
Not enough ratings
Invacare Corporation

Invacare Corporation doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
Ottobock

Ottobock doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    Diversity Score at Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

    37
    / 100
    Invacare Corporation

    Employees at Invacare Corporation rate their Diversity Score a 37/100.

    Diversity Score
    Winner

    0
    / 100
    Ottobock

    Ottobock doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    • Invacare Corporation33

    Perk and Benefits Score at Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

    43
    / 100
    Invacare Corporation

    Employees at Invacare Corporation rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 43/100.

    55
    / 100
    Ottobock

    Employees at Ottobock rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100.

    Perk and Benefits Score
    Winner by 12%

    • Invacare Corporation
    • Ottobock53

    Professional Development Score at Invacare Corporation vs Ottobock

    ?
    Not enough ratings
    Invacare Corporation

    Invacare Corporation doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    ?
    Not enough ratings
    Ottobock

    Employees at Ottobock rate their Professional Development Score a /100.

    Professional Development Score
    Winner

    • Ottobock52

    Leadership Culture Ratings vs Ottobock

    Invacare Corporation rates % lower than Ottobock on Leadership Culture Ratings vs Ottobock Ratings based on looking at 138 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How often do you get valuable feedback on how to improve at work?" and "Do Your Company Leaders Do What They Should to Retain You as an Employee?".

    • Invacare Corporation
    • Ottobock59

    Compensation Culture Ratings vs Ottobock

    Invacare Corporation rates % lower than Ottobock on Compensation Culture Ratings vs Ottobock Ratings based on looking at 92 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Are you satisfied with your stock/equity compensation?" and "What is the best part about your compensation package?".

    • Invacare Corporation
    • Ottobock51

    Team Culture Ratings vs Ottobock

    Invacare Corporation rates % lower than Ottobock on Team Culture Ratings vs Ottobock Ratings based on looking at 76 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Does Your Boss Hurt Your Company Culture?" and "Do you look forward to interacting with your coworkers?".

    • Invacare Corporation
    • Ottobock67

    Environment Culture Ratings vs Ottobock

    Invacare Corporation rates % lower than Ottobock on Environment Culture Ratings vs Ottobock Ratings based on looking at 68 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "On average, how many hours do you work a day?" and "What is most positive about the culture and environment at your company?".

    • Invacare Corporation
    • Ottobock75

    Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Ottobock

    Invacare Corporation rates % lower than Ottobock on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Ottobock Ratings based on looking at 100 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What's going wrong and how can it be improved?" and "Are you typically excited about going to work each day?".

    • Invacare Corporation
    • Ottobock67