Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem | Comparably
VS
Profile Image
Sea-Bird Electronics
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
5
TOTAL
RATINGS
90
Xylem Claimed Company
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
312
TOTAL
RATINGS
2413

Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

Compare Sea-Bird Electronics versus Xylem for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, and other ratings. Results were generated by 5 employees at Sea-Bird Electronics and 312 employees at Xylem.


 Sea-Bird Electronics' CEO
80 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 6%

74 / 100

CEO Rating

Sea-Bird Electronics

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

Xylem

Employees at Xylem rate their CEO, Patrick Decker, 74/100. This score is 6% lower than the scores of Sea-Bird Electronics' CEO. Employees in the Operations and Engineering departments rate Patrick Decker the highest.


CEO Score 80
CEO Score
CEO Score 74
Overall Culture 65
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 70
eNPS
11
Gender Score N/A
Gender Score
Gender Score 81
Diversity Score N/A
Diversity Score
Diversity Score 61
Perk And Benefits N/A
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 68
Professional Dev. 66
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. 53

Overall Culture at Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

65
/ 100
Sea-Bird Electronics

Employees at Sea-Bird Electronics rate their Overall Culture a 65/100.

70
/ 100
Xylem

Employees at Xylem rate their Overall Culture a /100, with Operations and Engineering as the two departments that rate their experience the highest.

Overall Culture
Winner by 5%

  • Sea-Bird Electronics
  • Xylem70

Employee Net Promoter Score at Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

?
Not enough ratings
Sea-Bird Electronics
0 Promoters 0%
0 Passives 0%
0 Detractors 0%
11
eNPS
Xylem
104 Promoters 45%
48 Passives 21%
77 Detractors 34%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner

  • Xylem11

Gender Score at Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

?
Not enough ratings
Sea-Bird Electronics

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Gender Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
Xylem

Employees at Xylem rate their Gender Score a /100, with Engineering as the department that rate their experience the highest.

Gender Score
Winner

  • Xylem81

Diversity Score at Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

?
Not enough ratings
Sea-Bird Electronics

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
Xylem

Employees at Xylem rate their Diversity Score a /100, with Operations and Engineering as the two departments that rate their experience the highest.

Diversity Score
Winner

  • Xylem61

Perk and Benefits Score at Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

?
Not enough ratings
Sea-Bird Electronics

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Perk and Benefits Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
Xylem

Employees at Xylem rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100, with Engineering and Operations as the two departments that rate their experience the highest.

Perk and Benefits Score
Winner

  • Xylem69

Professional Development Score at Sea-Bird Electronics vs Xylem

66
/ 100
Sea-Bird Electronics

Employees at Sea-Bird Electronics rate their Professional Development Score a 66/100.

Professional Development Score
Winner by 13%

53
/ 100
Xylem

Employees at Xylem rate their Professional Development Score a /100.

  • Sea-Bird Electronics
  • Xylem52

Leadership Culture Ratings vs Xylem

Sea-Bird Electronics
76 / 100

Leadership Culture Ratings vs Xylem
Winner by 6%

Sea-Bird Electronics rates % higher than Xylem on Leadership Culture Ratings vs Xylem Ratings based on looking at 553 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "Do Your Company Leaders Do What They Should to Retain You as an Employee?" and "How would you rate your manager?".

  • Sea-Bird Electronics
  • Xylem70

Compensation Culture Ratings vs Xylem

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • Xylem69

Team Culture Ratings vs Xylem

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • Xylem76

Environment Culture Ratings vs Xylem

Sea-Bird Electronics doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

  • Xylem69

Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Xylem

Sea-Bird Electronics rates % lower than Xylem on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs Xylem Ratings based on looking at 474 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What would you most like to see improved at your company?" and "How do your customers perceive your company?".

  • Sea-Bird Electronics
  • Xylem73