Stream Companies vs WebpageFX | Comparably
VS
Stream Companies
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
64
TOTAL
RATINGS
892
WebpageFX Claimed Company
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
10
TOTAL
RATINGS
194

Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

Compare Stream Companies versus WebpageFX for CEO Rating, Overall Culture Score, Brand Ranking, and other ratings. Results were generated by 64 employees and customers of Stream Companies and 10 employees and customers of WebpageFX.

Stream Companies

Stream Companies's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of Stream Companies.

WebpageFX

WebpageFX's brand is ranked #- in the list of Global Top 1000 Brands, as rated by customers of WebpageFX.


4/5
Product Quality
N/A
3.8/5
Pricing
N/A
4/5
Customer Service
N/A
25
NPS Score
58%Promoters
9%Passive
33%Detractors

Net Promoter Score
Winner by 25

N/A
NPS Score
0%Promoters
0%Passive
0%Detractors

See how Stream Companies compares to its competitors

See how WebpageFX compares to its competitors

Working at Stream Companies vs Working at WebpageFX

David Regn Stream Companies' CEO
81 / 100

CEO Rating

95 / 100

CEO Rating
Winner by 14%

Stream Companies

Stream Companies doesn't have enough ratings to calculate the Team Culture Ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

WebpageFX

Employees at WebpageFX rate their CEO, Karie Shearer, 95/100. This score is 14% higher than the scores of Stream Companies' CEO, David Regn. Employees in the Marketing department rate Karie Shearer the highest.


CEO Score 81
CEO Score
CEO Score 95
Overall Culture 79
Overall Culture
Overall Culture 91
35
eNPS
89
Gender Score 73
Gender Score
Gender Score 87
Diversity Score N/A
Diversity Score
Diversity Score N/A
Perk And Benefits 74
Perk And Benefits
Perk And Benefits 91
Professional Dev. 48
Professional Dev.
Professional Dev. N/A

Overall Culture at Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

79
/ 100
Stream Companies

Employees at Stream Companies rate their Overall Culture a 79/100, with Marketing as the department that rate their experience the highest.

91
/ 100
WebpageFX

Employees at WebpageFX rate their Overall Culture a /100, with Marketing as the department that rate their experience the highest.

Overall Culture
Winner by 12%

  • Stream Companies79
  • WebpageFX

Employee Net Promoter Score at Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

35
eNPS
Stream Companies
32 Promoters 60%
8 Passives 15%
13 Detractors 25%
89
eNPS
WebpageFX
8 Promoters 89%
1 Passives 11%
0 Detractors 0%

Employee Net Promoter Score
Winner by %

  • Stream Companies36
  • WebpageFX

Gender Score at Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

73
/ 100
Stream Companies

Employees at Stream Companies rate their Gender Score a 73/100, with Marketing as the department that rate their experience the highest.

87
/ 100
WebpageFX

Employees at WebpageFX rate their Gender Score a /100.

Gender Score
Winner by 14%

  • Stream Companies73
  • WebpageFX

Diversity Score at Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

?
Not enough ratings
Stream Companies

Stream Companies doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

?
Not enough ratings
WebpageFX

WebpageFX doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Diversity Score ratings.

Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    Perk and Benefits Score at Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

    74
    / 100
    Stream Companies

    Employees at Stream Companies rate their Perk and Benefits Score a 74/100, with Marketing as the department that rate their experience the highest.

    91
    / 100
    WebpageFX

    Employees at WebpageFX rate their Perk and Benefits Score a /100, with Marketing as the department that rate their experience the highest.

    Perk and Benefits Score
    Winner by 17%

    • Stream Companies75
    • WebpageFX

    Professional Development Score at Stream Companies vs WebpageFX

    48
    / 100
    Stream Companies

    Employees at Stream Companies rate their Professional Development Score a 48/100.

    Professional Development Score
    Winner

    0
    / 100
    WebpageFX

    WebpageFX doesn't have enough ratings to calculate Professional Development Score ratings.

    Know someone that works there? Invite them to rate their experience.

    • Stream Companies45

    Leadership Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX

    Stream Companies rates % lower than WebpageFX on Leadership Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX Ratings based on looking at 224 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How would you rate your manager?" and "Does Your Boss Hurt Your Company Culture?".

    • Stream Companies79
    • WebpageFX

    Compensation Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX

    Stream Companies rates % lower than WebpageFX on Compensation Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX Ratings based on looking at 167 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What is the best part about your compensation package?" and "Are you satisfied with your stock/equity compensation?".

    • Stream Companies74
    • WebpageFX

    Team Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX

    Stream Companies rates % lower than WebpageFX on Team Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX Ratings based on looking at 159 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What do your coworkers need to improve and how could you work together better?" and "How would you rate the quality of your coworkers?".

    • Stream Companies87
    • WebpageFX

    Environment Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX

    Stream Companies
    82 / 100

    Environment Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX
    Winner by 2%

    Stream Companies rates % higher than WebpageFX on Environment Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX Ratings based on looking at 168 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "What is most positive about the culture and environment at your company?" and "What % of the time are you bored at work?".

    • Stream Companies82
    • WebpageFX

    Sentiment Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX

    Stream Companies rates % lower than WebpageFX on Sentiment Culture Ratings vs WebpageFX Ratings based on looking at 170 ratings from employees of the two companies. Ratings come from the answers to questions like "How do your customers perceive your company?" and "What would you most like to see improved at your company?".

    • Stream Companies83
    • WebpageFX

    See how Stream Companies compares to its competitors

    See how WebpageFX compares to its competitors