Airbnb Business Systems Analyst Salaries in New York | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Business Systems Analyst Salaries in New York

The average Airbnb Business Systems Analyst in New York earns an estimated $100,143 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $86,043 with a $14,100 bonus. Airbnb's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $16,673 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Airbnb in New York can range from $45,000 - $149,800.

In New York, The Operations Department at Airbnb earns $16,690 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$100,143
Average Compensation
$86,043
avg. base
$14,100
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Airbnb

In New York, Business Systems Analysts earn $6,171 more than Business Analysts, and $19,357 less than Operations Managers.

Business Analyst
$94k*
Office Manager
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In New York, The Operations Department averages $16,690 more than the Customer Support Department, and $2,497 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$78,635 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Operations
$76,138 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$59,448 Avg. total comp.
-$17k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Business Systems Analysts at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company