Airbnb Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Seattle | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Business Systems Analyst Salaries in Seattle

The average Airbnb Business Systems Analyst in Seattle earns an estimated $99,090 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $81,423 with a $17,667 bonus. Airbnb's Business Systems Analyst compensation is $15,620 more than the US average for a Business Systems Analyst. Business Systems Analyst salaries at Airbnb in Seattle can range from $57,500 - $200,000.

In Seattle, The Operations Department at Airbnb earns $12,594 more on average than the Admin Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$25k
$44k
$62k
$80k
$170k
$300k
$350k
$99,090
Average Compensation
$81,423
avg. base
$17,667
avg. bonus

Business Systems Analyst Salaries at Airbnb

In Seattle, Business Systems Analysts earn $7,069 more than Business Analysts, and $20,410 less than Operations Managers.

Business Analyst
$92k*
Office Manager
$54k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Seattle, The Operations Department averages $12,594 more than the Admin Department, and $6,632 less than the IT Department

IT
$74,340 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
Operations
$67,708 Avg. total comp.
Admin
$55,114 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $85,427, while the average male Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $93,384.

Business Systems Analyst Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Business Systems Analyst at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $97,000, while the average African American/Black Business Systems Analyst at similar sized companies reported making $76,443.

How Business Systems Analysts at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Business Systems Analysts at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Business Systems Analysts at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company