Airbnb Senior Accountant Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
434
TOTAL
RATINGS
3747
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb Senior Accountant Salaries in Santa Barbara, CA

The average Airbnb Senior Accountant in Santa Barbara, CA earns an estimated $92,098 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $85,428 with a $6,670 bonus. Airbnb's Senior Accountant compensation is $3,759 more than the US average for a Senior Accountant. Senior Accountant salaries at Airbnb in Santa Barbara, CA can range from $65,000 - $134,000.

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Finance Department at Airbnb earns $4,575 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$46k
$58k
$71k
$84k
$118k
$160k
$185k
$92,098
Average Compensation
$85,428
avg. base
$6,670
avg. bonus

Senior Accountant Salaries at Airbnb

In Santa Barbara, CA, Senior Accountants earn $1,358 more than Financial Analysts, and $8,341 less than Accounting Managers.

Business Analyst
$110k*
Accounting Manager
$100k*
Financial Analyst
$91k*
Senior Accountant
$89k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Santa Barbara, CA, The Finance Department averages $4,575 more than the Business Development Department, and $12,599 less than the IT Department

IT
$97,604 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Finance
$85,005 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$80,430 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Senior Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $93,750, while the average male Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $93,574.

Senior Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Senior Accountant at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $93,125, while the average Caucasian Senior Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $83,470.

How Senior Accountants at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Accountants at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of Senior Accountants at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company