Airbnb VP of Sales Salaries in Madison, WI | Comparably
Airbnb Claimed Company
"Airbnb is an online marketplace to list, discover, and book rental homes, apartments, and rooms." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
435
TOTAL
RATINGS
3748
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Airbnb VP of Sales Salaries in Madison, WI

The average Airbnb VP of Sales in Madison, WI earns an estimated $293,270 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $180,664 with a $112,606 bonus. Airbnb's VP of Sales compensation is $2,342,927 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Airbnb in Madison, WI can range from $158,400 - $450,000.

In Madison, WI, The Sales Department at Airbnb earns $1,368 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 3 months ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$293,270
Average Compensation
$180,664
avg. base
$112,606
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Airbnb

In Madison, WI, VPs of Sales earn $69,317 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$224k*
Sales Engineer
$148k*
Sales Manager
$133k*
Sales Rep
$130k*
Sales Associate
$63k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Airbnb by Department

In Madison, WI, The Sales Department averages $1,368 more than the Design Department, and $22,470 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$123,103 Avg. total comp.
+$22k
Sales
$100,633 Avg. total comp.
Design
$99,265 Avg. total comp.
-$1k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $291,000, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $280,212.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at companies similar size to Airbnb reported making $321,667, while the average African American/Black VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $158,400.

How VPs of Sales at Airbnb Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Airbnb believe they're compensated fairly. 27% of VPs of Sales at Airbnb say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (75%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Airbnb

×
Rate your company