Bozzuto Director of Finance Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Finance Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Director of Finance in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $142,734 annually. Bozzuto's Director of Finance compensation is $19,282 less than the US average for a Director of Finance.

In Baltimore, MD, The Finance Department at Bozzuto earns $5,683 more on average than the Business Development Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$30k
$74k
$117k
$159k
$350k
$600k
$142,734
Average Compensation
$142,734
avg. base

Director of Finance Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Directors of Finance earn $27,860 more than Accounting Managers.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Senior Accountant
$82k*
Business Analyst
$72k*
Financial Analyst
$70k*
Accountant
$68k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The Finance Department averages $5,683 more than the Business Development Department, and $468 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
+$468
Finance
$80,858 Avg. total comp.
Business Development
$75,175 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Finance Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Finance at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $169,182, while the average male Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $188,100.

Director of Finance Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Caucasian Director of Finance at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $184,183, while the average Native American Director of Finance at similar sized companies reported making $30,000.

How Directors of Finance at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Finance at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Finance at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company