Bozzuto Director of Product Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Product Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Director of Product in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $181,096 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $157,656 with a $23,440 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Product compensation is $1,691 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $145,000 - $195,500.

In Baltimore, MD, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $11,423 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$181,096
Average Compensation
$157,656
avg. base
$23,440
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Directors of Product earn $2,019 more than Group Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$179k*
Director of Product
$178k*
Senior Product Manager
$121k*
Product Manager
$107k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The Product Department averages $11,423 more than the HR Department, and $32,785 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$183,834 Avg. total comp.
+$33k
Product
$151,049 Avg. total comp.
HR
$139,626 Avg. total comp.
-$11k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Product at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company