Bozzuto Director of Product Salaries in Bloomington, IL | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Product Salaries in Bloomington, IL

The average Bozzuto Director of Product in Bloomington, IL earns an estimated $202,983 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $169,366 with a $33,617 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Product compensation is $23,578 more than the US average for a Director of Product. Director of Product salaries at Bozzuto in Bloomington, IL can range from $85,000 - $380,000.

In Bloomington, IL, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $13,092 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$75k
$123k
$174k
$415k
$885k
$202,983
Average Compensation
$169,366
avg. base
$33,617
avg. bonus

Director of Product Salaries at Bozzuto

In Bloomington, IL, Directors of Product earn $4,291 more than Directors of Product.

Director of Product
$199k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$155k*
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Bloomington, IL, The Product Department averages $13,092 more than the Engineering Department, and $4,757 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,622 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Director of Product Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $201,736, while the average male Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $202,787.

Director of Product Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Director of Product at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $220,775, while the average African American/Black Director of Product at similar sized companies reported making $127,000.

How Directors of Product at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Product at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Product at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company