Bozzuto Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Sales Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Director of Sales in Boulder earns an estimated $225,273 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $135,702 with a $89,571 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Sales compensation is $27,006 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $166,000 - $335,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $5,720 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$225,273
Average Compensation
$135,702
avg. base
$89,571
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Directors of Sales earn $10,702 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$215k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Manager
$135k*
Sales Rep
$111k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $5,720 more than the Finance Department, and $5,804 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$109,102 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Sales
$103,298 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$97,578 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company