Bozzuto Director of Sales Salaries in Hagerstown, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Director of Sales Salaries in Hagerstown, MD

The average Bozzuto Director of Sales in Hagerstown, MD earns an estimated $216,405 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $139,242 with a $77,163 bonus. Bozzuto's Director of Sales compensation is $35,874 less than the US average for a Director of Sales. Director of Sales salaries at Bozzuto in Hagerstown, MD can range from $44,000 - $375,000.

In Hagerstown, MD, The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $108 more on average than the IT Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$20k
$74k
$127k
$180k
$99.00M
$216,405
Average Compensation
$139,242
avg. base
$77,163
avg. bonus

Director of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

In Hagerstown, MD, Directors of Sales earn $6,191 more than Directors of Sales, and $20,287 less than Sales Engineers.

Sales Engineer
$237k*
Director of Sales
$210k*
Sales Manager
$138k*
Sales Rep
$120k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Hagerstown, MD, The Sales Department averages $108 more than the IT Department, and $1,861 less than the Business Development Department

Business Development
$93,844 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$91,983 Avg. total comp.
IT
$91,875 Avg. total comp.
-$108

Director of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $225,532, while the average male Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $231,999.

Director of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Director of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $248,778, while the average African American/Black Director of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $115,000.

How Directors of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Directors of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company