Bozzuto Executive Recruiter Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Executive Recruiter Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Executive Recruiter in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $91,674 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $84,414 with a $7,260 bonus. Bozzuto's Executive Recruiter compensation is $3,786 less than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $75,000 - $138,600.

In Baltimore, MD, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $326 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$91,674
Average Compensation
$84,414
avg. base
$7,260
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Executive Recruiters earn $1,047 more than Recruiters, and $18,427 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$110k*
Recruiter
$91k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The HR Department averages $326 more than the Engineering Department, and $11,423 less than the Product Department

Product
$151,049 Avg. total comp.
+$11k
HR
$139,626 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$139,300 Avg. total comp.
-$326

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company