Bozzuto Executive Recruiter Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Executive Recruiter Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Executive Recruiter in Boulder earns an estimated $66,469 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $61,969 with a $4,500 bonus. Bozzuto's Executive Recruiter compensation is $28,990 less than the US average for a Executive Recruiter. Executive Recruiter salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $40,000 - $78,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $3,219 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$47k
$69k
$90k
$300k
$685k
$66,469
Average Compensation
$61,969
avg. base
$4,500
avg. bonus

Executive Recruiter Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Executive Recruiters earn $2,651 more than Recruiters, and $41,682 less than HR Managers.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $3,219 more than the Engineering Department, and $2,872 less than the Design Department

Design
$117,647 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$114,775 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$111,556 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $97,893, while the average male Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $107,878.

Executive Recruiter Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Executive Recruiter at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,467, while the average African American/Black Executive Recruiter at similar sized companies reported making $95,882.

How Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Executive Recruiters at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company