Bozzuto Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Human Resources Generalist Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Human Resources Generalist in Boulder earns an estimated $111,309 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $99,413 with a $11,896 bonus. Bozzuto's Human Resources Generalist compensation is $9,085 more than the US average for a Human Resources Generalist. Human Resources Generalist salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $45,000 - $200,000.

In Boulder, The HR Department at Bozzuto earns $3,219 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$52k
$74k
$95k
$190k
$288k
$380k
$111,309
Average Compensation
$99,413
avg. base
$11,896
avg. bonus

Human Resources Generalist Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Human Resources Generalists earn $3,158 more than HR Managers, and $52,126 less than Directors of HR.

Director of HR
$163k*
HR Manager
$108k*
Recruiter
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The HR Department averages $3,219 more than the Engineering Department, and $2,872 less than the Design Department

Design
$117,647 Avg. total comp.
+$3k
HR
$114,775 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$111,556 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $116,938, while the average male Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $117,592.

Human Resources Generalist Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Human Resources Generalist at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $126,773, while the average African American/Black Human Resources Generalist at similar sized companies reported making $100,345.

How Human Resources Generalists at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Human Resources Generalists at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Human Resources Generalists at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company