Bozzuto Product Owner Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Product Owner Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Product Owner in Boulder earns an estimated $117,059 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $105,092 with a $11,967 bonus. Bozzuto's Product Owner compensation is $2,057 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $77,661 - $161,000.

In Boulder, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $17,333 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$117,059
Average Compensation
$105,092
avg. base
$11,967
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Product Owners earn $5,988 more than Product Managers, and $19,086 less than Senior Product Managers.

Group Product Manager
$179k*
Director of Product
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$136k*
Product Manager
$111k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Product Department averages $17,333 more than the Legal Department, and $31,116 less than the Enterprise Risk Department

Enterprise Risk
$184,229 Avg. total comp.
+$31k
Product
$153,113 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$135,780 Avg. total comp.
-$17k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Product Owners at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company