Bozzuto Product Owner Salaries in Corvallis, OR | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Product Owner Salaries in Corvallis, OR

The average Bozzuto Product Owner in Corvallis, OR earns an estimated $120,952 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $106,736 with a $14,216 bonus. Bozzuto's Product Owner compensation is $5,949 more than the US average for a Product Owner. Product Owner salaries at Bozzuto in Corvallis, OR can range from $50,000 - $255,000.

In Corvallis, OR, The Product Department at Bozzuto earns $13,092 more on average than the Engineering Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$28k
$53k
$82k
$110k
$251k
$506k
$525k
$120,952
Average Compensation
$106,736
avg. base
$14,216
avg. bonus

Product Owner Salaries at Bozzuto

In Corvallis, OR, Product Owners earn $4,192 more than Product Managers, and $34,060 less than Senior Product Managers.

Director of Product
$199k*
Group Product Manager
$179k*
Senior Product Manager
$155k*
Product Manager
$117k*
Jr Product Manager
$85k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Corvallis, OR, The Product Department averages $13,092 more than the Engineering Department, and $4,757 less than the Legal Department

Legal
$138,622 Avg. total comp.
+$5k
Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Product Owner Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Product Owner at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $115,165, while the average male Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $124,955.

Product Owner Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Product Owner at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $125,617, while the average African American/Black Product Owner at similar sized companies reported making $110,297.

How Product Owners at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Product Owners at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Product Owners at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company