Bozzuto Programme Manager Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Programme Manager Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto Programme Manager in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $104,655 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $94,655 with a $10,000 bonus. Bozzuto's Programme Manager compensation is $1,144 less than the US average for a Programme Manager. Programme Manager salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $58,000 - $172,027.

In Baltimore, MD, The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $12,531 more on average than the Legal Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$104,655
Average Compensation
$94,655
avg. base
$10,000
avg. bonus

Programme Manager Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, Programme Managers earn $3,691 more than SysAdmins, and $12,490 less than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$117k*
SysAdmin
$101k*
Project Manager
$98k*
Desktop Support
$71k*
IT Support Engineer
$64k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The IT Department averages $12,531 more than the Legal Department, and $7,174 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,031 Avg. total comp.
+$7k
IT
$93,857 Avg. total comp.
Legal
$81,326 Avg. total comp.
-$13k

Programme Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Programme Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,667, while the average male Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Programme Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Programme Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Programme Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Programme Managers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Programme Managers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Programme Managers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company