Bozzuto QA Tester Salaries in State College, PA | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto QA Tester Salaries in State College, PA

The average Bozzuto QA Tester in State College, PA earns an estimated $89,966 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $81,468 with a $8,498 bonus. Bozzuto's QA Tester compensation is $5,280 more than the US average for a QA Tester. QA Tester salaries at Bozzuto in State College, PA can range from $37,000 - $165,000.

In State College, PA, The Engineering Department at Bozzuto earns $6,785 more on average than the Design Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$32k
$49k
$64k
$80k
$135k
$195k
$240k
$89,966
Average Compensation
$81,468
avg. base
$8,498
avg. bonus

QA Tester Salaries at Bozzuto

In State College, PA, QA Testers earn $3,873 more than QAs, and $16,863 less than Developers.

Director of Engineering
$207k*
Engineering Manager
$163k*
Group Engineering Manager
$163k*
Principal Engineer
$157k*
Senior Developer
$144k*
Sales Engineer
$139k*
Data Scientist
$137k*
Lead Engineer
$137k*
Mobile Developer
$126k*
DevOps
$116k*
Senior QA
$114k*
Developer
$107k*
QA
$86k*
Jr Developer
$82k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In State College, PA, The Engineering Department averages $6,785 more than the Design Department, and $13,092 less than the Product Department

Product
$133,865 Avg. total comp.
+$13k
Engineering
$120,773 Avg. total comp.
Design
$113,988 Avg. total comp.
-$7k

QA Tester Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female QA Tester at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $80,480, while the average male QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $92,280.

QA Tester Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander QA Tester at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $91,509, while the average Hispanic or Latino QA Tester at similar sized companies reported making $76,050.

How QA Testers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of QA Testers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of QA Testers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company