Bozzuto Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto Senior Project Manager Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto Senior Project Manager in Boulder earns an estimated $117,696 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $108,363 with a $9,333 bonus. Bozzuto's Senior Project Manager compensation is $11,897 more than the US average for a Senior Project Manager. Senior Project Manager salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $88,000 - $138,000.

In Boulder, The IT Department at Bozzuto earns $3,359 more on average than the Customer Support Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$25k
$50k
$75k
$100k
$310k
$705k
$117,696
Average Compensation
$108,363
avg. base
$9,333
avg. bonus

Senior Project Manager Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, Senior Project Managers earn $5,080 more than IT Managers.

IT Manager
$113k*
Project Manager
$111k*
SysAdmin
$81k*
IT Support Engineer
$79k*
Desktop Support
$60k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The IT Department averages $3,359 more than the Customer Support Department, and $433 less than the Admin Department

Admin
$63,107 Avg. total comp.
+$433
IT
$62,674 Avg. total comp.
Customer Support
$59,315 Avg. total comp.
-$3k

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $105,667, while the average male Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $118,928.

Senior Project Manager Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Native American Senior Project Manager at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $155,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino Senior Project Manager at similar sized companies reported making $95,763.

How Senior Project Managers at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Senior Project Managers at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of Senior Project Managers at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company