Bozzuto VP of Sales Salaries in Baltimore, MD | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto VP of Sales Salaries in Baltimore, MD

The average Bozzuto VP of Sales in Baltimore, MD earns an estimated $413,996 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $295,329 with a $118,667 bonus. Bozzuto's VP of Sales compensation is $2,222,200 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Bozzuto in Baltimore, MD can range from $260,000 - $700,000.

In Baltimore, MD, The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $11,545 more on average than the Marketing Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$413,996
Average Compensation
$295,329
avg. base
$118,667
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

In Baltimore, MD, VPs of Sales earn $193,045 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$221k*
Sales Manager
$147k*
Sales Rep
$137k*
Sales Engineer
$124k*
Sales Associate
$48k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Baltimore, MD, The Sales Department averages $11,545 more than the Marketing Department, and $1,930 less than the Design Department

Design
$114,506 Avg. total comp.
+$2k
Sales
$112,576 Avg. total comp.
Marketing
$101,031 Avg. total comp.
-$12k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $281,278, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $323,387.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $340,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $265,125.

How VPs of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company