Bozzuto VP of Sales Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Bozzuto Claimed Company
"Bozzuto is a private real estate firm that engages in building development, construction and property management." read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
39
TOTAL
RATINGS
373
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Bozzuto VP of Sales Salaries in Boulder

The average Bozzuto VP of Sales in Boulder earns an estimated $301,184 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $198,227 with a $102,957 bonus. Bozzuto's VP of Sales compensation is $2,335,012 less than the US average for a VP of Sales. VP of Sales salaries at Bozzuto in Boulder can range from $125,000 - $700,000.

In Boulder, The Sales Department at Bozzuto earns $5,720 more on average than the Finance Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$60k
$122k
$212k
$300k
$3.56B
$301,184
Average Compensation
$198,227
avg. base
$102,957
avg. bonus

VP of Sales Salaries at Bozzuto

In Boulder, VPs of Sales earn $86,614 more than Directors of Sales.

Director of Sales
$215k*
Sales Engineer
$141k*
Sales Manager
$135k*
Sales Rep
$111k*
Sales Associate
$66k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Bozzuto by Department

In Boulder, The Sales Department averages $5,720 more than the Finance Department, and $5,804 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$109,102 Avg. total comp.
+$6k
Sales
$103,298 Avg. total comp.
Finance
$97,578 Avg. total comp.
-$6k

VP of Sales Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $281,278, while the average male VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $323,387.

VP of Sales Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander VP of Sales at companies similar size to Bozzuto reported making $340,000, while the average Hispanic or Latino VP of Sales at similar sized companies reported making $265,125.

How VPs of Sales at Bozzuto Rate Their Compensation

The majority of VPs of Sales at Bozzuto believe they're compensated fairly. 100% of VPs of Sales at Bozzuto say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (78%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Bozzuto

×
Rate your company