Camden Property Trust Accountant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Camden Property Trust Claimed Company
Camden Property Trust, is a real estate company primarily engaged in the ownership, management, and development of multifamily apartment communities. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
24
TOTAL
RATINGS
242
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Camden Property Trust Accountant Salaries in Boulder

The average Camden Property Trust Accountant in Boulder earns an estimated $56,446 annually, which includes an estimated base salary of $54,113 with a $2,333 bonus. Camden Property Trust's Accountant compensation is $6,715 less than the US average for a Accountant. Accountant salaries at Camden Property Trust in Boulder can range from $47,000 - $60,500.

In Boulder, The Finance Department at Camden Property Trust earns $2,046 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 2 years ago.

$24k
$36k
$48k
$60k
$125k
$250k
$56,446
Average Compensation
$54,113
avg. base
$2,333
avg. bonus

Accountant Salaries at Camden Property Trust

In Boulder, Accountants earn $588 more than Accountants, and $19,663 less than Senior Accountants.

Accounting Manager
$115k*
Financial Analyst
$95k*
Senior Accountant
$76k*
Accountant
$56k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Camden Property Trust by Department

In Boulder, The Finance Department averages $2,046 more than the HR Department, and $1,469 less than the Marketing Department

Marketing
$101,699 Avg. total comp.
+$1k
Finance
$100,230 Avg. total comp.
HR
$98,184 Avg. total comp.
-$2k

Accountant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $72,158, while the average male Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $67,502.

Accountant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Asian or Pacific Islander Accountant at companies similar size to Camden Property Trust reported making $68,392, while the average African American/Black Accountant at similar sized companies reported making $61,160.

How Accountants at Camden Property Trust Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Accountants at Camden Property Trust believe they're compensated fairly. 50% of Accountants at Camden Property Trust say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (73%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Camden Property Trust

×
Rate your company